Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco (UF-LOCO)


80,00 $

Amount:
Piece


DESCRIPTION

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE. Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and two power options..

 

Features:
 
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector
 
Status LEDs
 
The easy-to-read LEDs provides status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.
ufiber-loco-features-status
ufiber-loco-features-ports
Power over Ethernet
 
The UFiber loco can be powered by a Micro-USB Power Adapter (included) or 24V passive PoE.

 

Designed for Integration
 
Up to 128 UFiber loco devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber loco integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.
 
 
ufiber-loco-features-integration
SPECIFICATION
Processor Specs MIPS-32, 240 MHz
Memory 128 MB DDR3
Wi-Fi Standards (1) GPON WAN, (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A Included only in the single-pack of the UF-LOCO
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Default IP 192.168.1.1
Default name ubnt
Default password ubnt
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)

 

No comments yet

  Submit a Comment
First Name Last Name :
E-Mail :
Message :
Security Code :
• Payment by Transfer / EFT
80,00 $

• According to Banks Payment Options  : Campaign seems to be dark installments.

Similar Products