FC-SM-300 Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft


218,00 $

Amount:
Piece


DESCRIPTION

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. 
 

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • DOWNLOADS

    Technical Specs / Datasheet - Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft

  • No comments yet

      Submit a Comment
    First Name Last Name :
    E-Mail :
    Message :
    Security Code :
    • Payment by Transfer / EFT
    218,00 $

    • According to Banks Payment Options  : Campaign seems to be dark installments.

    Similar Products